Registered Voters as of September 7th: Total 795,248 - Dem. 336,659 - Rep. 215,963 - Other 03,380 - NPA 239,246


COUNTY CANDIDATES FOR THE 2020 ELECTION
Last Updated 02/06/2018 09:15 AM
(THIS LIST IS FOR LOCAL COUNTY CANDIDATES ONLY)  
Qualifying for 2020
Noon, June 15th  through Noon, June 19th 
(Dates are subject to change)
Qualifying Fee is 4% of the Annual Salary of the Office Sought  for Non-Partisan Candidates 
6% of the Annual Salary of the Office Sought
for Partisan Candidates
(Qualifying fees are subject to change)

Election Dates:

Primary Election- August 25, 2020
General Election- November 3, 2020
(Dates are subject to change)

 

For Reporting dates  click here

For Searchable Campaign Finance Database  click here

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1:

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 3:

Nelson Betancourt (1-4-18) Reports Filed
5350 E. Kaley St., Orlando, FL  32812, 407-860-4919
Treasurer: Candidate

Pete Crotty (1-2-18) Reports Filed
1012 Wilks Ave., Orlando, FL  32809, 407-484-9165
Treasurer: Charles Franklin Matthews - 1987 Hargate Ct., Ocoee, FL  34761, 407-925-6065  Deputy Treasuer: Candidate

Bobby Lance (12-4-17) Reports Filed
6615 Matchett Rd., Belle Isle, FL  32809, 407-448-6555
Treasurer: Candidate

Augustin "Gus" Martinez (10-19-17) Reports Filed
6747 Oman Ct., Orlando, FL 32809, 407-470-4308
Treasurer: Gustavo Torres Decos - 7 N. Vernon Ave., Kissimmee, FL  34741, 407-913-9611

Bill Moore (10-23-17) Reports Filed
250 N. Orange Ave., Suite 600, Orlando, FL  32801, 407-680-3670
Treasurer: Candidate

Eric Rollings (10-13-17) Reports Filed
139 E. Muriel St., Orlando, FL  32806, 407-256-2470
Treasurer: Olivia Ariaudo - 1906 Park Lake St., Orlando, FL  32803, 407-697-2727

Mayra Uribe (10-23-17) Reports Filed
5319 Lake Jessamine Dr., Orlando, FL 32839, 407-721-3433
Treasurer: Murray Cohen - 2121 S. Hiawassee Rd., #4658, Orlando, FL 32835, 407-873-4104

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 3:

Back to Top

CLERK OF THE COURTS:

Back to Top

COMPTROLLER:

Back to Top

SHERIFF:

(D) Jose "Joe" Lopez (2-1-18) Reports Filed
3564 Avalon Park Blvd., Orlando, FL  32828, 786-299-7520
Treasurer: Elise Palieri - 467 Lake Howell Rd., Suite 205, Maitland, FL  32751, 407-672-1120

(R) Thomas Aaron Stroup (1-9-18) Reports Filed
201 W. 7th Ave., Winderemere, FL  34786, 407-920-9729
Treasurer: Candidate

Back to Top

PROPERTY APPRAISER:

Back to Top

TAX COLLECTOR:

Back to Top

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS:

Back to Top

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4:

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 5:

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 6:

Patricia Fox (1-22-18) Reports Filed
1171 Willowbrook Tr., Maitland, FL  32751, 407-399-8688
Treasurer: Candidate

Kelvin L. Cobaris (2-5-18) Reports Filed
P.O. Box 189, Clarcona, FL  32710, 321-209-5994
Treasurer: Candidate

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 7:

Travis Lee Brown (1-29-18) Reports Filed (WITHDREW 2-2-18)
203 Spring Lake Cr., Ocoee, FL  34761, 407-864-9800
Treasurer: Candidate

Melissa Mitchell Byrd (12-1-17) Reports Filed
2144 Hidden Pine Ln., Apopka, FL  32712, 407-415-3997
Treasurer: Jennifer Vose - 324 Morse Blvd., Winter Park, FL  32789, 407-645-3735                   Deputy Treasurer: Candidate

Todd Michael Lamphere (2-1-18) Reports Filed
1911 Rachel's Ridge Loop, Ocoee, FL  34761, 407-491-0469
Treasurer: Gary Stephen Cohen - 516 Bison Cr., Apopka, FL  32712, 407-462-4304

Eric Schwalbach (1-12-18) Reports Filed
874 Bending Oak Tr., Winter Garden, FL  34787, 407-616-4036
Treasurer: Candidate

Back to Top

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 1:

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 3:

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 5:

(Please note: Seat numbers for Special Districts are subject to change)

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 3:

GREENEWAY IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

GREENEWAY IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

MYRTLE CREEK IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

MYRTLE CREEK IMPROVEMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

 Qualifying for Judges 2020
Noon, April 27th  through Noon, May 1st 
(Dates are subject to change)
((Please note: Group numbers are subject to change)

Back to Top

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 2:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 3:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 7:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 10:   

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 15:

Back to Top

 

Bill Cowles, Orange County Supervisor of Elections

Street Address: 119 West Kaley Street Orlando, FL 32806

Mailing Address: PO BOX 562001 Orlando, FL 32856-2001

Office: 407-836-2070    Fax: 407-254-6596    TDD:407-422-4833

Florida has a very broad public records law. As a result, any written communication created or received by the Orange County Supervisor of Elections Office will be made available to the public and media, upon request, unless otherwise exempt. Under Florida law, F.S. 668.6076, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this office. Instead, contact our office by phone or in writing.